Text editor: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! ! Platforms ! Pros ! Cons |- | Atom | Cross | | |- | Emacs | Cross | | |- | Gedit | Cross | | |- | Geany | Cross | | |- | IntelliJ IDEA | Cross..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vi | | vi | ||
| Cross | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://code.visualstudio.com/download Visual Studio Code] | |||
| Cross | | Cross | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 24 May 2017
| Platforms | Pros | Cons | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atom | Cross | ||
| Emacs | Cross | ||
| Gedit | Cross | ||
| Geany | Cross | ||
| IntelliJ IDEA | Cross | ||
| Notepad++ | Win | print line numbers | |
| Qt Creator | Cross | ||
| Rstudio | Cross | folding | |
| Sublime | Cross | ||
| vi | Cross | ||
| Visual Studio Code | Cross |
HTML editors: see here.